Officers & Committees

Officers

Officers

Exalted Ruler - David Hawkins

Esteemed Leading Knight - Debbie Barrow Esteemed Loyal Knight - Dickson Lane

Esteemed Lecturing Knight - Carey Morgan

Secretary - Joni Park

Treasurer - Steve Clarke

Esquire - Rich Cisney

Chaplain - Brenda Hawkins

Inner Guard - Jeff Schmid

Tiler - Alex Lake

Presiding Justice - Harold Greeson 

Board of Trustees

Chairman - Jerry Peters 

Secretary - Danny Lowe              

1 year Trustee - Lynn Angel

2 year Trustee - Danny Lowe

3 year Trustee - Steve Barrow

4 year Trustee - Ron Dickson

5 year Trustee - Jerry Peters  

Member - Dickson Lane                      

Member - Carey Morgan                      

Member - Debbie Barrow

2019-20 House Committee

Chairperson, Amy Lowe

Chuck Reaume

Kristina Gertz-Jones

David Oaster

Brooke Harwood

Martye Brandenburg

Josh Mann

Morgan Baker

Committee and Coordinator List

Auditing & Accounting -  Cheshire

Fraternal Committee - Jerry Peters

Public Relations Subcommittee - Carey Morgan

Youth Activities Subcommittee - Theron Miller

Hoop Shoot Subcommittee - Jackie Robinson

Drug Awareness Subcommittee - Peter Breidenback

Americanism Subcommittee - Peter Breidenbach

Elks National Foundation Subcommittee - Jeff Schmid

Flag Day Subcommittee - Peter Breidenbach 

Membership Committee - Kim Fuquay-Black

Lodge Activities Subcommittee - Kim Fuquay-Black

Veterans Services Subcommittee - Nancy Brown 

Accident Prevention - David Hawkins

PER Association - Jerry Peters

State Major Project Subcommittee - Steve Clarke

Community Projects Subcommittee - Kim Fuquay-Black

House Committee - Gary Selders

Scholarships - Brenda Hawkins

Rituatlistic - Steve Clarke

Riders Committee - Terry Arnold

Entertainment - Kevin Black

Swimming Pool - Amy Lowe

Swim Team - Dan Lowe            .

Charity Golf - Debbie Barrow

Bar - Merritt Stafford 

Office - Tonya Brandenburg

Accounting Bookkeeper - Barbara Johnson

Catering/Events - Aaron Bray

 

2018housecommittee.jpg

House Committee